Film Festival team
President Renato Cremonesi
Governing council Ezio Bonomi, Mariagrazia Felicita Bregoli, Pierangelo Marchesini, Vito Massalongo, Nadia Massella, Nicola Moro
Artistic Director Alessandro Anderloni
Programming Alessandro Anderloni, Sara Capponi, Tommaso Priante
FFDL+ programming Flavia Bonomi
Selection committee Alessandro Anderloni, Alessandra Bazzani, Nadia Massella, Giovanni Montagnana, Vittorio Zambaldo
Higher Words Michele Zanini (coordinator), Giacomo Repele
Excursions and workshops Francesca Capobianco (coordinator), Lorenzo Carra
Administration Silvia Garonzi (coordinator), Sara Garonzi
Projects Sofia Bazzani
Fundraising Silvia Sartori
Office Rafaela Amabile (coordinator), Sara Capponi, Milena Veronesi
Travel Marco Garonzi
Press office Marta Bicego (coordinator), Lorenza Somogyi Bianchi
Human resources Davide Parezzan
Communication Sara Capponi, Michele Montolli
International Jury Daniela Cecchin
Webmaster Rocco Fattori
Video and photo team Stefano Masotto (coordinator), Gisella Grossule, Michele Mascalzoni, Giovanni Montagnana, Giovanni Rozio, Cesare Sperindio
Catalogue Alessandro Anderloni, Flavia Bonomi, Nazzareno Capponi, Ceil Friedman (translation), Maria Luisa Grandi, Silvia Tebaldi (layout), Danilo Zeni (copy editor)
Translations Ceil Friedman
Interpreter Silvia Cometti
Translations and subtitles Flavia Bonomi (coordinator), Rafaela Amabile, Sara Capponi, Davide Colombini, Silvia Cometti, Laura Danzi, Stefano Grisenti, Tommaso Passerella, Maria Ludovica Perina, Paolo Pilati, Matteo Zamboni
Voiceovers Davide Colombini, Sara Capponi, Davide Parezzan, Noemi Valentini, Stefano Vantini
Ticket office Nicola Moro (coordinator), Virginia Anderloni, Alessia Guerra, Elena Melotto, Stefano Vantini
Ushering Giuditta Anderloni, Nina Caltagirone, Nadia Piccoli, Nella Pozzerle, Armando Stevanoni
Teatro Vittoria coordinator Angelo Antonelli
Copy handling Davide Colombini
Projection Gianmaria Caliaro (coordinator), Davide Zeni
Sound engineers Andrea Biondani, Samuele Tezza
Public spaces Sara Scalia (coordinator), Luigino Anderloni, Gaetano Carpene, Luigi Castagna, Andrea Coppini, Giacomo Corradi
Mountain Bookshop Luca Bussinelli (coordinator), Lisa Anselmi, Enrica Ba, Daniele Bussinelli, Giulio Giovanni Bussinelli, Emma Piccoli, Sofia Piccoli, Giulia Vanti, Lisa Volanti
Osteria del Festival Carlo Battistella (coordinator), Davide Bellamoli, Federica Brugnoli, Monica Campedelli, Elisabetta Casella, Giacomo Corradi, Luisa Domenichini, Silvia Domenichini, Luca Fiorentini, Riccardo Fiorentini, Alessia Girlanda, Alessandro Iacono, Tom Lloyd, Ada Maestri, Michele Pigozzi, Silvia Salvaro, Marta Scalvi, Arianna Varalta, Marco Vittori, Stefania Zambelli
Trattoria del Festival Elena Brigo (coordinator), Tommaso Fino (head chef), Liana Bonfrisco, Corrado Brigo, Michelle D'Agnalo, Andrea Dovigo, Michele Fasoli, Paolo Fiorentini, Samuele Gelmetti, Klodiana Hahmeti, Tarik Hdidu, Laert Kumaraku, Irene Insam, Francesco Luongo, Matteo Malavolta, Antonio Russo, Emilia Spimpolo, Francis Tacconi
Mobility Tiziano Torme (coordinator), Tiziano Canteri, Silvio Colombo, Emanuele Valbusa
"The Mountain Inside" Project Paola Tacchella (coordinator), Erica Benedetti
IAT Lessinia Tourist office Alice Ferrari, Marika Fiorentini
Volunteers Francesco Bernardi, Thomas Dal Dosso, Irene Dal Zovo, Gisella Grossule, Gaia Beatrice Lugoboni, Elisa Mazzoni, Jabbar Nezha, Michele Veronesi
Interns Benedetta Ballarini, Elisa Bazzani, Chiara Brunelli, Giacomo Bruni, Yassin Cheriff, Francesco Chiarini, Aurora Condoluci, Simona Gatti, Mario Fabbri, Giovanni Lauria, Lavinia Licci, Stella Lugoboni, Francesco Ottaviani, Francesco Paltregnani, Ginevra Serfilippi, Lorenzo Trubiano, Aileen Wiest
Lessinia d'Oro and Lessinia d'Argento statues Giovanni Marconi
The Film Festiva della Lessinia thanks
The "Amici del Festival"
Ufficio Turistico IAT Lessinia, Gruppo Comunale di Protezione Civile di Bosco Chiesanuova, Volontari del Gruppo Cinema al Teatro Vittoria, Amici del Museo Civico "La Lessinia: l'uomo e l'ambiente"
The staff of the Municipality of Bosco Chiesanuova